Skip Navigation

Lost Alumni

Alumni for whom the Alumni Office has no address

Please send information to PeabodyAlumni@jhu.edu or
Peabody Alumni Office
One East Mount Vernon Place
Baltimore, MD 21202

Jump to a particular group of degrees:
A B C D E F G H M O P R S T V

Audio Design

Mr. Austin C. Edell '06 (Guitar '05)
Melissa A. Bethel '05 (Harp '05)

Bassoon

Ms. Han Gyul Park, '08
Ms. Ting-Yao Yu, '08
Ms. Nicole Egana '05
Mr. Scott Alexander Nadler '03
Ms. Yun-Chi E. Cheng, '02
Mr. Michael J. Shamburger '02
Ms. Robin W. Schmidt '98 (Music Education '98)
Mr. Nam Yong Kim, '96

Cello

Ms. Jae Y. Choi '10
Mr. Hans Kristian Goldstein '10
Mr. Hong Hong '10
Ms. Su Young Kang '10
Mr. Benjamin E. Meeker '10
Ms. Yunjin Ro '10
Ms. Seoyong Kang '09
Ms. Young Eun Lee '10 '15
Mr. Paolo Evelio Maliksi '09
Mr. Juan Mateo-Revilla '09
Ms. Adriana Casillios Barros '08
Ms. Hakseon Jeong '08
Ms. Hae Mi Kim '08
Mr. Edward L. Prevost '08
Ms. Maia L. Sobelman '08
Mr. Daniel P. Joebstl '07
Ms. Minji Kim '07
Ms. Euna Kong '06
Mr. Robert A. Nicholson '06
Ms. Jasmine M. Shih '04
Ms. Sae-Lee Chang '02
Ms. Sara E. Spieth '02
Ms. Jung Mee Goodwin '03
Ms. Jehah Kim '03 '05
Ms. Rebecca S. Turner '03
Ms. Yun Kyung Lee '01
Ms. Ji-Hyun Kim '00
Ms. Jun-Young Cho '99 '00
Ms. Emily A. Stromberg '99, '01
Ms. Tae-Sun Huh '98
Ms. Soyoung Hyun '98
Ms. In-Kyung Kim '98
Ms. Yi-Shien Lien '97 '98
Ms. Erica Wise '97
Mr. Franscisco Monteverde-Romero '96
Ms. Alice A. Yoon '96
Ms. Eun K. Lee '95
Ms. Jiwon Lee '95
Ms. Wei Birch '95
Ms. Pui-Tan B. Tang '95
Ms. Pei-Chun Chao '94
Mr. Christopher W. Gruening '94
Mr. Jun Hou '94
Ms. Yoonsock L. Shim '94
Ms. Hyun J. Kwon '88 '90
Ms. Elizabeth C. Peterson '83 (Music Ed. '83)
Mrs. Carol Carlson Tarr '64
Mrs. Josephine Rowan Traugott '51
Mrs. Valerie B. Hensel '40
Ms. Lura Jean Schroeder '36
Mrs. Charles H. Groff '33

Chamber Ensemble

Ms. Ji-Eun Choi '05 (Piano '01 '04)
Ms. Gyung Y. Choi '93

Choral Conducting

Miss Dolores Ambrister '72

Clarinet

Mr. Hyun Sung Park '14
Mr. Miles A. Jaques '10
Mr. Ying-Yeung Chan '09
Ms. Geon Joo Kim '08
Ms. Nun Song Yi Kim '06
Ms. Amanda J. Richmond '01
Ms. Wei Li Yang '01
Mr. Douglas I. Brown '97
Mrs. April Young '95
Ms. Mai-Ju Shih '94
Mr. Chris Richard Bosco '84
Mr. Darryl S. Durham '84
Mr. Jeffrey C. Howe '84
Mr. Karl I. Zipser '83
Miss Janet E. Berndt '72
Mr. Henry F. Watson '50

Composition

Mr. Josef W. Kardell '12
Amy Beth Kirsten, D.M.A. '10
Mr. Osvaldo Mendoza '10
Mr. Jeffrey Zeiders '10
Ms. Jin-Hwa Choi '09
Ms. Jin Hwa Kim '09
Mr. Miguel A. Bolivar '08 (Saxophone '08)
Mr. Gordon Henry N. Green '08
Mr. Adam R. Knauss '08
Mr. Jason K. Reed '08
Mr. Richard Horner '07
Ms. Pomice Stolzfus-Baldner '06
Mr. Eugene Cha '06
Ms. Na-Young Chi '06
Mr. John P. Anderson '05
Mr. Adam T. Bradfield '05
Mr. Ransom W. Prestridge '05
Mr. Michael H. Mak '04
Angel O. Lam, D.M.A. '03 '05 '11
Ms. Ja-Yai Kim '02
Mr. Kang-Gyu Lee '02
Mr. John T. Rankin '02
Mr. Seunghyun Yun '02
Ms. Sung Won Park '01
Mr. Jason R. Taylor '01
Mr. Scott Smallwood '99
Ms. Cheon-Wook Kim '96 (Computer Music Performance '02)
Ms. Hee J. Ko-Han '96
Mr. Chris M. Bresnahan '95
Mr. Seunghyun Yun '95 (Computer Music Performance '02)
Ms. Sumi Yun '95 (Music History '99)
Mr. Jose Pena Aguayo '96
Ms. Paola Prestini '95
Mr. Jong-Uk Kim '94
Ms. Musika Deanyee Yuh '94 (Voice '85)
Mr. Nathaniel T. Phillips '93 (Electronic/Computer Music '93)
Mr. Hanspeter ERni '92
Mr. David V. DePaulo '88
Mr. Bryan W. Zoelch '87
Mr. John Francis Gibbons '86
Mr. Michael W. Dowdle '84
Ms. Ann Carvel House '82
Mr. Michael J. Maloney '80 '82
Dr. Robert V. Shuffett '80
Dr. Peter F. Cook '75
Mr. Carl M. de Grazia '75
Mr. Calvin D. Lampley '72
Mrs. Thomas Prattis '68
Mr. John S. Collins III '67
Mr. Thomas Ehrlich '64
Mr. Philip Glass '50

Computer Music Performance

Mr. Kyle J. Bennett '09
Ms. Bonnie E. Lander '09 (Voice '07 '08)
Ms. Taehi Kim '04
Ms. Cheon-Wook Kim '02 (Composition '96)
Ms. Ye Sung Lee '02
Mr. Seunghyun Yun '02 (Composition '95)
Ms. Seong-Ah Shih '99
Dr. David Douglas Shaw '93

Conducting

Mr. Brandon K. Brown '11
Mr. Ilyich E. Rivas '11
Ms. Avlana Eisenberg '08
Mr. Chi-Chung Ho '05
Ms. Kristen E. Stoetzer '02
Mr. Shawn E. Storer '99
Mr. Alexander J. Mickelthwate '98
Mr. Jeffrey W. Pollock '96 '97
Mr. Jeffery W Pollock '96
Mr. Jun Wang '95
Mr. Matthew Lewis Tarrant Rowe '94
Mr. Freddy L. Terrazas Aparico '92
Charles M.J. Demuynck, DMA '91 '92
Dr. Alton Thompson '90 '99
Ms. Karen L. Deal '89
Mr. Awadagin K. A. Pratt '89
Dr. Gideon Lewensohn '88
Ms. Catherine Ansbro '86
Dr. Deborah Lynn Otis '83 '85
Dr. Raphael Metzger '80
Mr. Gayle L. Crawford, Jr. '66

Double Bass

Mr. Shawn Alger '11
Ms. Ji Eun Kim '10
Mr. Duc Minh Tran '09
Mr. Kyle A. Augustine '08
Ms. Angela M. Hamilton '08
Mr. Taylor A. Brown '07
Mr. Brian C. M. Fountain '03
Mr. Robert S. Brous '01
Ms. Nicole E. Morrow '01
Ms. Emily L. Wood '01
Mr. Kurt E. Johnson '96
Mr. Richard Capolla '94
Mr. Joseph M. Piccolo '94
William R. McDonald, Ph.D. '90 (Music Ed. '90)
Mr. Steven M. Moran '87
Mr. Rick Vizachero '85
Mr. Allen Bryant Converse '83

Early Music

Ms. Julie M. Bosworth '14
Mr. Daniel C. Boothe '05

Flute

Ms. Eunsil Kang '13
Ms. Kyong A. Kim '10
Ms. Hee Jung Kim '08
Ms. Jessican L. Kasprzyk '06
Ms. Adriana L. Potoczniak '06
Ms. Kristyn H. Son '06
Ms. Eun-Young Kim '05
Ms. Soo-Eun Lee '02
Ms. SuhYoung Park '02 '03
Ms. Stephanie A. Marr '02
Ms. Sawyer C. Hastings '01
Ms. Moon-Jung Choe '00
Ms. Maria G. Schimpf '00 (Anthropology '00)
Ms. Su-Joung Lim '99
Ms. Jill L. Vander Scheer '99
Ms. Jiyoung Lee '95
Ms. Jocelyn Edey '85
Ms. Gail E. Stewart '77
Ms. Diana W. Carey '70
Mr. Mark S. Thomas '49

Guitar

Mr. Adam O. Simpson '13
Mr. Bo Hwan Wang '13
Mr. Patrick J. Sise '10 '12
Mr. Kurt N. Emmel '08
Mr. Thomas N. Mascola '08
Ms. Gohar Vardanyan '08
Mr. Anthony J. Harvey '07 (Theorbo '10)
Mr. John F. Armato '06 (Lute '08)
Mr. David S. Berman '05
Mr. Austin C. Edell '05 (Audio Design '06)
Mr. Jorge A. Amaral Agresti '04 '06
Mr. Robert C. Macdonald
Mr. Matthew P. Nichols '04
Mr. Andre F. De Moura '03
Mr. Stephen B. Fanning '03
Mr. Joseph R. McConkey '03
Mr. Ezekiel A. Bailey '02 '04
Mr. Matthew Frazao '02
Mr. Keishi Sumi '02
Mr. Keishi Yumi '02
Mr. Mischa J. Wagner '02
Mr. Eisaku Takami '00
Ms. Xenia Axelroud '99
Mr. Mark S. Simons '98
Mr. Joshua Graeme Whitaker '98
Mr. Jaehak Kim '97
Mr. Joseph P. Loban '96 '99
Ms. Joanna Coopersmith '95
Mr. Juan C. Figueroa '95
Mr. Oscar L. Plaza '94
Dr. Matthew A. Gould '91
Mr. Predrag Rogic '91
Mr. Sanjay Mishra '85
Mr. Robert Keith Nicolay '82
Mr. Dale L. Virgil '80
Ms. Clara Marin '79
Mr. Steven J. De Bevec '78

Harp

Mr. Mark F. Dillon '08
Ms. Katherine E. Loughrey '08
Ms. Yoojin Jung '03 '04
Ms. Emily A. Bowes '02
Ms. Juliette Rose Buchanan '91
Ms. Hea-Soon Youn Chung '91

Harpsichord

Keri B. Mikkelson, D.M.A. '94 '03
Ms. Jan D. Bishop '80
Mr. Charles R. McCulloch '76
Mr. Thomas W. Hetrick '75 '76
Mr. Leslie J. Schnierer '70

Horn

Ms. Joy A. Martin '08
Ms. Rebecca A. Stanis '07
Mr. Jonathan C. Francis '05
Mrs. Pei-Chun Chen '04 '05
Ms. Joo-Hee Shin '04
Mrs. Meredith A. Klepper '03
Ms. Angela A. Warbritton '03
Ms. Hilary K. Hart '02
Ms. Melissa Tardiff Dvorak '99 '01
Mr. Benito Diaz '98
Ms. Min-Ah pArk '97 '98
Ms. Susan Marshall Plummer '94
Ms. Angela Lee Raspa '92
Ms. Susan D. Lindsay '90
Ms. Margaret Chasins Arman '77
Mr. Jonathan C. Crist '74 '75
Mr. James R. Rightnour '71

Music Education

Mr. Michael R. Driver '14 (Trumpet '14)
Ms. Stacie Jo Pawlak Dickson '13
Ms. Rachel E. Wiseman '07
Ms. Elizabeth L. Horton '06
Mr. Michael E. Janney '05 (Voice '05)
Mr. Brian Bunnell '03 (Trumpet '03)
Mr. Jeremy D. Meeks '01
Ms. Robin W. Schmidt '98 (Bassoon '98)
Ms. Michelle R. Paynter '97
Mr. George H. Colligan IV '91
Ms. Suk-Han Debe Poon '91
William R. McDonald, Ph.D. '90 (Double Bass '90)
Ms. Cecilia Oh '86
Mr. Raymond J. Rossiter '86
Mr. Seth C. Wexler '81
Mr. Michael J. Shane '81
Ms. Jo-Anne W. Edwards '79 (Voice '78)
Ms. Ellen L. Knobloch-Steinmetz '77 (Organ '78)
Mr. Stephen R. Kennedy '75
Mr. Joseph R. Van Y '75
Mr. Michael S. Post '74
Mrs. Natalie E. Willett '74 (Flute '75)
Mrs. Diane King Susek '72
Mr. James G. Marrone '71
Mr. H. Eugene Miller '71
Mr. Joseph C. Reiser '70
Mrs. Odell B. Wilson '68
Ms. Barbara Cohen Liberstein '67
Mr. Lee S. Smith '67
Ms. Barbara A. Caplan '66
Mrs. Barbara C. Huisinga '64
Mrs. William D. Fletcher '63
Dr. Judith J. Johnson '63
Ms. Edna H. Somerlock '61
Maj. Doris Owens '59
Mr. James V. Ferrara '57
Mrs. Marvin R. Howell '49

Music History/Musicology

Mrs. Rebecca Laird '03
Ms. Sumi Yun '99 (Composition '95)
Ms. Min-Kyoung L. Kwark '94

Oboe

Ms. Qiuzi Hu '13
Mr. Vinh Phu Dang '09
Ms. Kwi Yup Lee '08
Ms. Dana L. Limpert '07 '09
Ms. Rachel I. Mortenson '05
Ms. Jaesook Lee '03
Mr. Philip F. Popham '01
Ms. Hee-Seung Choi '00
Mr. Kenneth E. Stilwell '00
Mrs. Esther C. Hollander '97
Ms. Hae-Yeun Cho '96
Mr. Stephen D. Butler '95
Mr. James Waddell Mullins, Jr. "95
Mrs. Coreen M. Levin '88
Dr. Walter F. Lee '69, '73, '78

Opera

Ms. Eun Hae Cho '10
Mr. William F. Strum '04
Mr. Jose A. Chacon '98 (Voice '01)

Organ

Mr. Jonathon W. Moyer, D.M.A '10
Mr. David Nicholas Bergin '09
Ms. Katherine T. Scott '08
Ms. Nack Kyoung Jin '99
Ms. Yoon Y. Lee '99
Ms. Ji-Yoen Choi '96
Mrs. Nina E. Irslinger '78
Ms. Ellen L. Knobloch-Steinmetz '78 (Music Education '77)
Mr. John E. Bankett, Jr. '73, '75
Ms. Mary T. Summers '66 (Piano '68)
Ms. Carol B. Pierce '65
Mr. Richard J. Halford '47
Mrs. Alberta Kent '43
Mr. E. William Bracket '35
Ms. Elizabeth Dresch '35

Percussion

Mr. Joachim Lim '13
Mr. Georgi Videnov '12
Mr. Douglas Perry '10
Mr. Westley D. Benson '09
Mr. Adam S. Ginsburg '09
Mr. Wojciech Herzyk '09
Ms. Bohyung Park '07
Mr. Edward K. Zaryky '06
Mr. Michael J. Zell '06
Ms. Yuko Sato '04
Mr. Brandon P. Bell '03
Ms. Gwendolyn Burgett Thrasher '03
Mr. Scott C.Wieser '03 (Recording A&S '03)
Mr. Robert R. Bishop '01
Mr. Yearn S. Cho '00
Mr. Nathan A. Brewster '96
Mr. Richard H. Grimes '93
Ms. Jennifer L. Hervey '91
Mr. Kuljit Singh Rehncy '91 (Recording Arts '93)
Mr. William G. DeLeon '57

Piano

Mr. Yunan Chen '15
Ms. Yossi R. Chen '14
Ms. Joohee Lee '13
Ms. Bethany Pietroniero '13
Ms. Shao-Hsun Chang, D.M.A. '05 '12
Ms. Lie Chen, D.M.A. '12
Mr. Nathan P. Green '12
Ms. Yeji Na '12
Mr. Justin Bird '11
Ms. Kyung Wha Chu '11 '15
Mr. Younggun Kim '11
Ms. Yun-ha Byun '10
Ms. Jin Hwa Lee '10
Mr. Daniel Brian Butman '09
Ms. Hye Sung Hwang '09
Mr. Leigh P. Kereopa '09
Ms. Xiaochun Liang '09
Ms. Yoon-Wha Roh '09
Ms. Jae Eun Shin '09
Ms. Clara T. Campbell '08
Ms. Michaela R. Catranis '08
Mr. Jieh-Hau S. Chang '08
Ms. Tzu-Yi Chang '08
Ms. Sookkyung Cho '08
Ms. Jie Hea Hong '08 '14
Mr. Yun-Yao Kao '08
Ms. Mun Kyung Kim '08
Ms. Doreen C. Lee '08
Ms. Yuri Nakano '08
Ms. Hyun-Ji Park '08
Mr. Jason P. Peterson, D.M.A. '08
Ms. Kuan-Ting Wang '08
Ms. Jung Ae Woo '08
Ms. Ting-Erh Yang '08
Ms. Hyo Jung Song '07 08
ms. Chanmi G. Baik '06
Ms. Vienne Chen '06
Ms. Hee-Youn Choue '06
Ms. Louise W. Y. Chung '06
Mr. Aimo A. Pagin '06
Miss Yoo-Ran Park '06 '07
Ms. Regina Shenderovich '06
Ms. Yoohee Shin '06 (Vocal Accompanying '09)
Ms. Young-Im Choi '05 '06
Mr. John A. Chernoff '05
Ms. Yun Jin Cho '05
Ms. Eunsoo Chun '05
Ms. Christie Julien '05
Mr. Andrew P. Luse '05
Ms. Yu-Jung Park '05 '06
Ms. Sujung Sun '05
Mr. Brian C. Carl '04
Ms. Ja Y. Kang '04
Ms. Hee-Kyung Yoon '04
Ms. Hyun-Yi Cho '03
Ms. Jennifer L. Jackson '03 '04
Ms. Sonya Lee '03 '05
Ms. Kristina M. Lobenhofer '03
Ms. Sunjee Song '03
Mr. I-Ta Wang '03
Ms. Hee-Jung Yoo '03
Ms. Hyun-Joo Lim '02
Ms. Mine Machida '02
Ms. Yun Sun '02
Mr. Heeyeon Han '01 '03
Ms. Jee-Ean Kim '01
Ms. Sue-Jean Lee '01 '03
Ms. Jung-Won Sun '01 '03
Ms. Ji-Eun Choi '01
Ms. Yu-Jyung Lee '00
Ms. Hsiao-Lan Chen '99
Ms. Kyu-Hyun Chung '99
Mr. Mathieu Gaudet '99 '20
Ms. Yoomi Christina Jun '99
Dr. Donna W. Lee '99
Mr. Qiong Yu '99
Ms. Marilia Caputo '98
Ms. Yen-Chu Chen '98
Ms. Elizabeth Anne Hellmuth '98
Dr. Igal Kesselman '98
Ms. Megumi Watanabe '96 '97
Ms. Pei-Jong Hsieh '97
Ms. Yoon-Won A. Shin '97 '99
Mr. Raymond L. Ou '96 '99
Ms. Ja Y. Jung '95
Ms. Chia-Hua Lin '95
Ms. Jeongwon Park '95
Ms. Sun-Young Shim '95
Ms. Elizabeth J. Snodgrass '95
Mr. Cameron G. Stowe '95
Mr. Henry M. Becker '94
Mr. Jerard C. Heffernan '94
Ms. Tzu-Yi Huang '94
Ms. Yoo Eun Kim '94
Ms. Yael Weiss '94
Mr. Jen-Sheng Cheng '93
Ms. Sun-Myee Hong '93
Mr. John Lawrence Root '93
Ms. So-Yong Cho '92
Ms. Hye Min Lee '92
Ms. Meiching Wu '92
Ms. Monica J. Frey '90
Ms. Nayon Kim '89
YoonBok Oh, D.M.A. '89, '90
Mr. Eric A. Vickers '89
Mr. Geoffrey R. Morissette '88
Ms. Akiko N. Turley '88, '90
Mr. Ron Haran '87
Mr. John D. Shillingberg, Jr. '87
Ms. Yumi Toyama '87
Ms. Hae Rie Lee '86
Mrs. Sunyoung Lee '86
Ms. Amalia Low Creux '85
Sean T.P. Gallagher, Ph.D. '85 '89
Ms. Katherine E. Gossman '85 '87
Ms. Yun He Lee '85 '87
Ms. Muriel B. Price '85
Mr. Stephen B. Weinberg '85
Mr. Francois Creux '84
Ms. Mary D. Karol '84
Mr. David Lowell Solem '84
Ms. Barbara Elisabeth Bischoff '83
Mr. David L. Fuentes-Torres '83
Mr. Christopher J. Grasso '83
Mr. Bill Bailey, D.M.A. '82, '92
Ms. Amy Lin '85 '90
Mr. Dan R. Marvin '82
Ms. Yamila Taboas Bramble '81
Dr. Paul C. Ridgway '81
Mrs. Amber Chum Yu '81 '83
Mr. Glen Plaskin '80
Mr. Jeffrey S. Calman '78
Ms. Zenovia A. Kushpeta, '78
Ms. Susan Theresa Sadowski, Ph.D. '77
Mr. W. Michael Clark '76
Ms. Risa Horowitz '76
Chiara W. Selby, D.M.A. '76 '78
Mr. William K. Brown '75
Mr. George Skipworth '75
Mrs. Christra Bruce '74
Mr. Keith J. Dorn '74
Ms. Dena Trump '72
Mrs. Iva M. Rausch '71
Anne Zalkind, Ph.D. '70 '72
Mr. David Wyche, Jr. '70
Mr. Germaine Charles Besus '69
Ms. Ruth Kurzbauer '69
Ms. Maria A. Schonfeld '69
Miss Halina A. Zytkiewicz '68
Mrs. Suzanne Kaplan Payne '67
Ms. Joo Ran Tedesco '67
Mr. Claudio A. Vasquez '67
Ms. Arline Bernice Billings '66
Miss Mary T. Summers '66
Mrs. Elaine T. Kissell '65
Ms. Constance Chan '64
Ms. Gloria Kwami Yuen Chan '64
Mrs. Margaret W. Schuerholz '63 '64
Mrs. Patricia D. Oliver '62
Dr. Awilda M. Villarini '61
Ms. Patricia Langley '60
Mrs. Donald Brooks '57
Mrs. Margaret H. Kunkel '57
Mrs. Ana d'Amonville '58
Mrs. Isabelita C. De Fred '58 '59 '62
Ms. D.C. Lipskey '58
Mrs. Irene Y. Brooks '57
Mr. Virot Tantranon '56
Mr. Gene F. Akers '55
Mr. Andrew Shane '55
Mrs. Elizabeth C. Young '55
Mr. James C. Warthen, Jr. '54 '59
Mr. H. M. Pierce '50
Ms. Peggy Davison '49
Mr. Ernesto Menna '48
Mrs. Phyllis A. Zheutlin '47
Miss Josephine A. Schulmeister '48 '56
Mrs. Mary V.A. Buck '46
Mrs. Kurt Flexner '46
Mrs. Harry W. Graham '46
Mrs. Keith McIntyre '46
Mrs. Margaret L. Stanfield '46
Mr. Robert G. Stevens '46
Mrs. George William Sunde '46
Ms. Ruth Lee Saks '44
Miss Joyze E. Sutherland '44
Mrs. J.F. Taylor '45
Ms. Jean Wood Walston '44
Mrs. Eleanor J. Bradley '43
Ms. Katherine Grace Butler '43
Ms. Jane Hunsinger '43
Ms. Hilda Wilkins Powell '43
Mrs. L.R. Vessels, Jr. '43
Mrs. Hal Andrews '42
Mrs. Shirley L. Horowitz '42
Ms. Audrey Wargo '42
Mrs. Joseph E. Bitterman '41
Mrs. Harrison M. Diver, Jr. '41
Mrs. Arthur Gashel '41
Ms. Elizabeth Catherine Meily '41
Ms. Froma Meyer '40
Mr. Philip Malpas '39
Mrs. Ernest R. Panzer '39
Mrs. Ruth F. Carow '38
Ms. Gertrude E. Gibson '38
Ms. Merria L. Quigley '38
Mrs. Paul Batten '37
Mrs. Ruth Behrend Small '37
Mrs. Jean I. Moore '36
Mrs. C. Edwin Carlson '35
Mrs. Victor Just '35
Mrs. Margaret Hensel Davids '34
Ms. Mary Isabelle Evans '34
Mrs. Fredric K. Killingsworth '34
Mrs. Helen De Long Philips '34
Mrs. Elizabeth Komianos '33
Ms. Adele B. Rosenberg '33
Ms. Macie Lee Price '32
Mrs. Betty B. Stone '32
Mrs. Robert S. Wickes '32
Mrs. Avram Biram '31
Mrs. Robert J. Volland '31
Mrs. George Von Aspern '30
Mrs. Margery Cain McNutt '30
Mrs. Irene Elizabeth Miller '30
Mrs. William Sibley Pike, Jr. '30

Jazz Piano

Mr. Mark F. Dillon '08
Ms. Katherine E. Loughrey '08
Ms. Yoojin Jung '03 '04
Ms. Emily A. Bowes '02
Ms. Juliette Rose Buchanan '91
Ms. Hea-Soon Youn Chung '91

Recording Arts

Mr. Brian J. Thompson '04 (Tuba '03)
Ms. Shin-Jyun L. Tsaih '03 (Trombone '96)
Mr. Scott C. Wieser '03
Mr. Jared T. Weissbrot '01 (Viola '01)***
Mr. Eric J. Chang '98 (Violin '96, '99)
Mr. Kuljit Singh Rehncy '93 (Percussion '91)

Recording and Acoustics

Ms. Elizabeth I. Burnham '13
Mr. David R. Salmon '13
Ms. Victor Longo P.V. Correa '11
Ms. Malgorzala M. Piechocka '10
Ms. Michelle L. Reichling '09
Mr. Se Myung Son '09
Ms. In Kyung Song '08
Mr. Sung Hoon Lee '01
Mr. Xiaodong Zhou '01
Mr. Gonzalo J. Rodriguez '00

Saxophone

Ms. Kimberly F. Reece '10
Mr. Miguel A. Bolivar '08 (Composition '08)
Mr. Sam-Jong Shim '07
Mr. Philip Kim '01
Mr. Sean R. Twomey '96

School Music

Mrs. Ruth L. Brager '40
Ms. Mary Jean Sheppard '40
Ms. Mynarda L. C. Bodel '33
Ms. Elizabeth Ward Kilbourn '32
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Smith '32

Theory

Mr. Nicholas Strauss-Klein '03
Dr. Elizabeth C. Johnson '59
Ms. Frances Kendall Brooks '33

Trombone

Ms. Jing I. Wu '10
Mr. Frederick Ross Peacos '09
Ms. Yu-Jen Hsu '08
Mr. Edward D. Longsinger '08
Mr. John T. Porter '07
Mr. Nathan J. Siler '07
Mr. Michael Noel Mangonon '96
Ms. Shin-Jyun L. Tsaih '96 (Acoustics and Audion '03)
Mr. Kuang-Ching Sung '94
Mr. Tony Dong Li '92 '93
Ms. Colleen M. Li '91
Ms. Lynne Walker Heffington '88
Mr. Philip G. Rusche '81
Mr. David Alan Howell '72
Mr. Marco O. Warner '51

Trumpet

Mr. Michael R. Driver '14 (Music Education '14)
Mr. Tristan L. Clarke '12
Mr. Chulho Kim '12
Mr. Brandon C. Norton '10
Ms. Emma Kathleen Stanley '09
Mr. Min Hyuk Kim '08
Mr. Nicholas R. Skinner '08
Mr. Jacob A. Wolfson '05
Mr. Brian Bunnell '03 (Music Education '03)
Mr. M. Paxson Laird III '02 (Recording A&S '03)
Mr. Matthew L. Kuhns '01
Mr. Jeremy D. Meeks '01
Mr. Sun-Jung Youn '00, '02
Mr. Carl Lacy Anderson '92
Mr. Douglas E. Flaker '80
Mr. James P. Graham '68
Mr. John F. George '67
Mr. Anthony Rocco Tedesco '67
Mr. Erich Traugott '50

Tuba

Mr. Haim Mazar '10 '12
Mr. Alex D. Muehleisen '05
Mr. Mark Edward Chachich '75

Viola

Ms. Dorothy M. Couper '13
Mrs. Shundeena Soza '13
Mr. Alexander Apanius '12
Ms. Katherine S. Harvey '10
Mr. Benjamin Wu '10
Ms. Miranda J. Blakeslee '08
Ms. Tasha M. Clearman '08
Ms. Maja Jovanovic-Celanov '08
Ms. Shea-Rom Chung '06 '07
Ms. Karin M. Hardin '06
Mr. Kyle C. Knipe '06
Ms. Hye-Jin Jung '05|
Ms. Elizabeth Y. Swift '05
Ms. Erika L. Burns '04
Mr. Cameron M. Raecke '04
Ms. Rose Hsin-I Chen '02
Ms. Sang H. Lee '02
Ms. Sarah M. Wetherbee, D.M.A. '02
Mr. Jared T. Weissbrot '01 (Recording Arts & Sciences '01)
Ms. Lindsay C. Reimer '00
Ms. Shelley Beard Schleigh '99
Ms. Catherine Arsenault '98
Ms. Camilla D. Vasilaki '98
Ms. ill Young Baek '97
Ms. Teh-Lan Chu '97
Ms. Soo-Jin Hwang '97
Ms. Woonju Chung '94
Ms. Anna D. Vogel '94
Ms. Young-Ju Kim '93, '94
Ms. Patricia A. Noonan Krawczyk '84
Ms. Bonnie R. Merz '83
Ms. Jean Anne Nevling '81
Ms. Ann V. Roggen '77
Ms. Katherine E. Doversberger '76
Ms. Mary Gustafson '73
Ms. Lura L. Michels '71

Violin

Ms. Duomi Zhang '12 '14
Ms. Ji Eun Lee '13
Mr. Yifan Zhou '13
Ms. Luri Lee '11
Ms. Lydia Chernicoff '10
Ms. Annie Hsu '10
Mr. Yifang Wang '10
Ms. Elizabeth Eunjoo Kim '09
Ms. Camille H. Petty '09
Ms. I-Hsuan Chen '08
Ms. Sung Joo Hong '08
Ms. Jiyoon Kim '08
Ms. Ssu-Yu Lai '08
Ms. Cheng-Yin Lin '08
Ms. Ji-Sun Oh '08
Ms. Hollis E. Roberts '08
Ms. Ina Chang '06 '07
Ms. Ji-Young Kim '07
Ms. Joy K. Lee '07 '09
Ms. I-Yu Shen '07
Ms. Sonya Chung '06 '08
Ms. Letitia M. Nyirjesy '06
Ms. Suyoung Park '06
Ms. Qian-Qian Hao '05 '07
Ms. Min Ah Lee '05
Ms. Bokyung Song '05
Ms. Yuan-Yuan Wang '05
Mr. Chih-Wei Weng '05
Ms. Lauren E. Dannelly '04
Mrs. Hae-Jeong Han '04 '06
Ms. Chia-Yin Ma '04
Ms. Laura T. Norton '04 '05
Mr. Uriel B. Apt '03 '05
Ms. Hye-Ock Kim '03
Ms. Rebecca Laird '03 (Musicology '06)
Ms. Jun-Young Park '03 '04
Ms. Jennifer E. Anschell '02
Ms. Hyejin Cho '02
Ms. Min Jung Kim '02
Ms. Hyun-Jeong Lim '02 '03
Ms. Joo-Young Park '02
Ms. Meredith A. Toomes '02
Ms. Ji Hyun Bae '01
Ms. Gretchen A. Baker '01
Mr. Lesley Y. Chen '01 '02
Ms. Sarm Kim '01 '02
Ms. I-Hsuan Tsai '01
Ms. Bo-Ra Yon '01
Ms. Rami Yoo '01
Mr. Shih-Peng Chang '00
Ms. Yoon-Kyoung Ko '00
Ms. Min-Seok Park '00
Mr. Noah E. Stone '00 (Voice '02)
Mr. Byungwon Lim '99
Mr. David O. Yarbrough '99
Ms. Hyung Hanna Yoo '99 '01
Mr. Kwang Ho Lee '98
Ms. Nansook Oh '98 '01
Mrs. Cassandra H. de Colberg '97
Ms. Wha Jung Mo '97
Ms. Ikuko Takahashi '97 '01 '02
Mr. Tao M. Yu '97
Mr. Eric J. Chang '96 '99
Ms. Ingrid K. Code '96 '98
Ms. Lorena Gonzalez Echazu '96
Mr. Marcelo A. GonzalezEchazu '96
Ms. Susan L. Frederickson '96
Ms. Tae Y. Kim '96 '97
Mr. Antonio Rincon '96 '97
Mr. Huey-Shiuan Su '96
Ms. Tracy Y. Su '96 '98
Ms. Hae-Young Chung '95
Ms. Joo-Youn Y. Kim '95
Ms. Jennifer F. Marlas '95
Ms. Natalie V. Novitchenok '95
Mr. Yi-Tsao Wang '95
Mr. Tao-Chang Yu '95
Ms. Sania Derevianko '94
Ms. Sang-Ha Kim '94
Ms. YooSun Lee '94
Ms. Je Youn PArk '94 '98
Mr. Chih-Liang Cheng '93
Ms. Chen-Yin Chin '93
Ms. Joan L. Savage '93
Dr. Terence K. Tam '93
Mr. Max Vont '93
Mr. Florin A. Parvulescu '92 '93
Mr. Istvan Szabo '92
Mr. Frans L. vande Putte '92 '94
Ms. Heejoung Kim '89
Ms. WonJu Kim '89
Mr. David B. Levin '85
Mrs. Judith L. Barber '87 '89
Mr. Ivan J. Smith '87
Ms. linda Weinberg '85
MS. Allison Guest Edberg '84
Mr. Hyun Jong Kim '82
Ms. Irene Sazeradee '81
Mr. Brian Beshore '80
Ms. Kyung-Soon Hahn '75 '77
Willis M.D. Cummins '72
Ms. Valerie J. Poulette '72
Mr. Shin-Yeh Lu '70 '71
Mrs. Roberta J. Chorlton '69
Mr. Frank J. Rocca '64
Mrs. Bruce Carpenter '61
Ms. Irene Kohlmeyer '59
Mrs. Betty Jane Preston '47
Mr. William Yarborough '42
Ms. Grace H. Gates '40
Ms. Margaret Killingsworth '36
Mr. Emil Buettner '35
Mrs. Earl B. Aler '32

Voice

Ms. Taylor H. Boykins '14
Ms. Katherine Mattie Harris '14
Ms. Sun A. Cheong '13
Mr. Jeremy R. Hirsch '13
Mr. Laurent Kuehnl '13
Ms. Tessa Wegenke '12
Ms. Wei-Ting Cheng '11
Ms. Melissa Wimbish '11
Ms. Margaret A. Finnegan '10
Ms. Laura A. Koznarek '10
Mr. Jeremy M. Osborne '10
Mr. Nathan M. Wyatt '10 '13
Mr. Eunseo Koo '09 '12
Mr. Michael Maliakel '12
Ms. Caitlin C. Vincent '09
Ms. Katherine A. Fay '08
Mr. Gabriel Hendriques '08
Ms. Yi-Wen Hung '08
Ms. Ji Hyun Jang '08
Ms. Ji Eun Park '08
Ms. Nathan B. Huse '07
Ms. Bonnie E. Lander '07 '08 (Computer Music '09)
Mr. Seung Wook Ryu '07
Mr. Eron Anthony '06
Mr. Conrad K. Buck '06
Ms. Heather K. Davis '06
Ms. Jondra A. Harmon '06
Ms. Elizabeth L. Horton '06
Mr. William A. Johnson '06
Mr. Joshua M. Wilson '06
Mr. Richard Bozic '05
Ms. Chi-Chen Chiang '05
Mr. Michael E. Janney '05
Mr. William D. Waldrop '05
Mrs. Youngjoo Chin '04
Ms. Aisha N. Farbes-Lyons '04
Mrs. Catherine M. Green '04, '06
Ms. Margaret H. Ryon '04
Mr. James H. Seay III '04
Ms. Evelyn J. Trester '04
Ms. Sarah M. Bennett '03
Ms. Kyong H. Kim '03
Ms. Jennifer E. Baber '02
Ms. Veronique Chevallier '02
Mr. Jae-Joon Lee '02
Mr. Jose Arturo Chacon '01 (Opera '98)
Ms. Dawn R Francis '01
Mr. Jin W. Jung '01
Ms. Kee-Sun Kwon '01
Ms. Joanne S. Robinson '01
Mr. Suo Son '01
Ms. Kathryn J. Tremper '01
Ms. Audrey I. Chen '00
Ms. La Trina R. Miller '00
Mr. Noah E Stone '00
Ms. Lorri A. Williams '00
Mr. Kevin C. Courtemanche '99
Mrs. Laura J.Ferri '99
Mr. David B. Katz '99
Ms. Jiseon Kim '99
Mr. Vijay J. Ghosh '98 '01
Ms. Soo-Yun Chung '97 '98
Mr. Jason P. Knight '98
Ms. Nae K. Ha '97
Mr. Kurt B. Hoffman '97
Ms. Jin Hee Kim '97
Ms. Mun Hee Kim '97 '98
Mrs. Hye-Jung Lee '97
Ms. Marissa A. Muro '97
Eujin Suh, D.M.A. '97
Seung K. Chae '95
Ms. Jennifer M. Davison '95
5Ms. Ai-Fen Lee '94
Ms. Charlotte D. Paulson '94
Mr. David R. Stebbing '94
Ms. Caroline Grace Widegren '94
Ms. Elizabeth A. Knauer '93
Ms. Tracey Scher '93
Ms. Chieh-Mei Wu '93 '95
Eunjin Suh, D.M.A. '92 '97
Mr. Kihoon Sung '91
Michelle D. Howard-Hanson '90
Mr. Derrick Anthony Anderson '89
Ms. Karen Elliot '89
Ms. Angela C. Madia '89
Ms. Laura J. Schwartz '89
Mr. Clifton D. Slaughter '88
Ms. Musika Deanyee Yuh '85 (Composition '94)
Jennifer G. Edelstein, Ph.D. '83
Mr. Everett Premiere Suttle '83
Ms. Nancy Etta Ginzer '82
Ms. Irma M. Hardy '70
Ms. Marcia E. Fugate '79
Mrs. Custer Haws '79
Ms. Marie McCarthy '79
Mrs. Jo-Anne W. Edwards '78
Mr. Paul R. Guthmuller '78
Mr. Robert B. Rowland '78
Mr. Robert R. Rowland '78
Ms. Judith Bauden '77
Mrs. Janet Whitmore-Johnson '75
Mrs. Charmaine Walker Lott '75
Ms. Linda Harder Marquart '74
Ms. Li Chuan Helen Chen '73
Ms. Leslie R. Goldman '73
Miss Ann C. Sherman '73
Mrs. John F. Farr '72
Miss Rhyllis C. Roberts '71
Mr. C.B. Sears '71
Mr.Wilford K. McKenzie, Jr. '67
Mrs. Kay Mueller Peterson '67
Mr. Charles E. Younger '67 '68
Ms. Eileen Foulk '64
Mrs. James Andrew Mathis '63 '64
Gene L. Ford, DMA '63 '68
Mrs. Mary Sharon James '62
Ms. Patricia S. Rector '62
Mrs. Myriam Yim Kwa '60
Mrs. Renee Sai-Yun Liu '59
Ms. Phyllis Marie Hughes '58
Miss Myrtha T. Green '57
Mrs. Patricia Lowman '57
Ms. Dorothy Ritter '57
Mr. Reginald D. Hobbs, Jr. '54
Mrs. Roy C. Jensen '53
Miss Barbara L. Bateman '52
Mr. Thomas L. Colucci '51
Miss Adele C. Daly '51
Ms. Elizabeth W. Wolf '51
Mr. Harry H. Waller '50 '57
Mrs. Betty W. Smith '50
Ms. Jeanette Cross '49
Mr. Ross Keller '47
Miss Kathleen W. Wroe '46
Mr. W. Raymond Long '41
Mr. Havard A. Wolfe '40
Mr. Jeffrey Gould '39
Miss Olga Grether '39
Ms. Florence E. Lowe '39
Mr. Miles P. Refo III '39
Miss Ann Markell '38
Miss Mary Dorothea Thomas '38
Mr. Frances Raymond Brown '36
Ms. Margaret McDowell '36
Ms. Margaret Mary Cannon '35
Mrs. V. R. Roane '34
Ms. Elsie A. Matthews '33
Ms. Agatha Hope Moore '33
Mrs. George H. Hocker '31

 

 

Make a Gift

Contact

1 East Mount Vernon Place
Baltimore, MD 21202

667-208-6558

PeabodyAlumni@jhu.edu

Like us on Facebook

Links

Connect with fellow alumni at
connect.jhu.edu

Need a copy of your transcript?

Doing research on someone who went to Peabody?
Visit the Peabody Archives

Class Photos

Peabody Bulletins/Notes

Alumni Newsletter