Skip Navigation

Student Recitals

Recitals are a key part of a Peabody education. Conservatory students perform in hundreds of recitals annually, all of which are free and open to the public. This month's degree recitals are listed below.

See also the Thursday Noon Recital Series, a weekly showcase of Peabody Conservatory students.

Please note: The recital calendar is subject to change on very short notice, sometimes within hours of a recital. Please be aware of this when making plans to attend.

April

Friday
4/28

5:00 pm, Yin Zhu, GPD 2, Piano-Ensemble Arts, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

6:30 pm, Dayeon Choi, MM, Piano, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

8:00 pm, Anne Flood, MM, Piano-Ensemble Arts, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

Saturday
4/29

2:00 pm, Buddy Deshler, MM, Trumpet, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

3:30 pm, Sean Brennan, MM, Guitar, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

5:00 pm, Hongni Wu, MM, Piano, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

5:00 pm, Jesus Apodaca, MM, Double Bass, Cohen-Davison Family Theatre

6:30 pm, Canjingjing Cui, GPD 1, Voice, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

8:00 pm, Eric Scholes, GPD 2, Double Bass, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

Sunday
4/30

1:00 pm, Eunkyung Yoon, DMA 6, Piano, Cohen-Davison Family Theatre

2:00 pm, Cynthia Pin-Ching Tsai, MM, Piano, Miriam A. Friedberg Concert Hall

2:00 pm, Nonoka Mizukami, GPD 2, Percussion, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

2:00 pm, Xinyi Xu, GPD 2, Viola, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

3:30 pm, Christen Hooks, MM, Viola, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

3:30 pm, Ricson Poonin, GPD 2, Trombone, Cohen-Davison Family Theatre

4:00 pm, Christina Manceor, MM, Percussion, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

5:00 pm, Ethan Wagner, MM, Cello, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

6:00 pm, Jisu Jung, GPD 1, Percussion, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

8:00 pm, Arlo Shultis, MM, Percussion, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

May

Monday
5/1

5:00 pm, Hanni Li, MM, Voice, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

6:30 pm, Dalaie Choi, GPD 1, Organ, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

6:30 pm, Yuan Qi, GPD 2, Viola, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

8:00 pm, Cassidy Moore, MM, Violin, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

Tuesday
5/2

12:00 pm, Mark DeMull, DMA 2, Percussion, Miriam A. Friedberg Concert Hall

5:00 pm, Melody Quah, DMA 6, Piano, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

6:30 pm, Zhe Zhang, MM, Voice, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

8:00 pm, Hyun Jung Kim, MM, Piano, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

Wednesday
5/3

5:00 pm, Yuezhi Dou, DMA 1, Piano, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

6:30 pm, SooJung Kim, GPD 1, Piano, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

Thursday
5/4

4:00 pm, Re Zhang, GPD 1, Piano, Miriam A. Friedberg Concert Hall

6:30 pm, Tomasz Robak, DMA 2, Piano, Miriam A. Friedberg Concert Hall

Friday
5/5

8:00 pm, Si Nae Kang, GPD 1, Piano, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

Saturday
5/6

2:30 pm, Paula Maust, DMA 2, Harpsichord, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

6:30 pm, Isaac Greene, DMA 3, Guitar, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

Sunday
5/7

2:00 pm, Patrick Merrill, DMA 5, Harpsichord, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

5:00 pm, John Johnston, GPD 1, Voice, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

Monday
5/8

5:00 pm, Sanjay Mody, DMA 2, Piano, Miriam A. Friedberg Concert Hall

5:00 pm, Noelle McMurtry, GPD 1, Voice, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

5:00 pm, Meng-Sheng Shen, DMA 5, Piano, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

6:30 pm, Tae Cha, GPD 2, Voice, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

6:30 pm, Mauricio Rey Gallego, DMA 5, Cello, Hilda and Douglas Goodwin Recital Hall

6:30 pm, Alan Woo, DMA 3, Piano, Miriam A. Friedberg Concert Hall

8:00 pm, Hye Won Ryou, DMA 4, Piano, Leith Symington Griswold Hall

 

Make a Gift